Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-663 PDF Testlet 1

image

For help on how to answer the questions, click the Instuctions button on the question screen.
All Information
Contoso Ltd
Company Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is a wholesale travel agency.

Physical Locations
The company has offices in New York and Seattle. Each office has a call center. All IT staff and help desk staff are located in the New York office.
Existing Environment
Contoso has a single domain named contoso.com. An Active Directory site exists for each office. The sites connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. The WAN link has an average utilization rate of 90 percent during business hours.
The domain contains three domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

image
The network has an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SPl) organization that contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

image

Each mailbox database is 400 GB.
All of the servers have the following hardware configurations:
– 64 GB of RAM
– One dual quad-core Intel Xeon processor
– Two l-gigabit per second Ethernet network adapters
– One RAID 10 disk array that has 12 300-GB, 15,000-RPM SAS disks for data
– One RAID 1 disk array that has two 73-GB, 10,000-RPM SAS disks for program files
– One RAID 1 disk array that has two 73-GB, 10,000-RPM SAS disks for the operating system
Requirements
Business Goals:
Contoso has the following general requirements that must be considered for all technology deployments:
– Minimize costs whenever possible.
– Minimize administrative effort whenever possible.
– Minimize traffic on the WAN link between the offices.
Planned Changes:
Contoso acquires a company named Margie’s Travel. Margie’s Travel has 3,000 employees.
Margie’s Travel has the following email infrastructure:
– A call center, where 200 employees work
– UNIX-based email hosts that users access by using POP3 and SMTP
– Three departments that use the SMTP domains of margiestravel.com, east.margiestravel.com, and blueyonderairlinesxam. Users are assigned only one email address that uses the SMTP domain of their department
You plan to deploy a new Exchange Server 2010 SP1 organization to Margie’s Travel. The new email infrastructure must meet the following implementation requirements:
– All employees must have access to their mailbox if a single server fails.
– Call center employees must use windows Internet Explorer 8 to access their mailbox.
– The administration of the Margie’s Travel Exchange organization must be performed by a dedicated team.
– Call center employees must be prevented from accessing the calendar or journal features of Outlook Web App.
– All employees who do not work in the call center must have access to all of the Outlook web App features.
– All email messages sent to recipients outside of Margie’s Travel must have a return address in the user@margiestravel.com format.
The new email infrastructure for Margie’s Travel must meet the following security requirements:
– Contoso administrators must be prevented from viewing or modifying the settings of the mailboxes of Margie’s Travel users.
– All inbound and outbound Internet email to and from the Margie’s Travel domains must be routed through the Hub Transport servers of Contoso.
– All email messages that contain confidential customer information must be encrypted automatically while in transit and the recipients of the messages must be prevented from forwarding them to other users.
Compliance Requirements:
Contoso must meet the following compliance requirements:
– Each email message sent by an attorney from the Contoso legal department must be approved by the manager of the legal department.
– Attorneys must be able to classify email messages as “attorney-client privileged”.
– All messages classified as “attorney-client privileged” must contain a legal disclaimer automatically.
User Requirements:
All users who have a portable computer use Microsoft Outlook 2010 when they work online and offline. When the users work offline, they must be able to read existing email messages and create new email messages.
Users who have a large mailbox must minimize the amount of hard disk space used by the mailbox on their portable computer.

QUESTION 1
You need to recommend changes to the network infrastructure to support the planned changes for Margie’s Travel.
What should you recommend creating?

A.    A new Active Directory forest named margiestravel.com
B.    A new domain named margiestravel.contoso.com in the contoso.com forest
C.    Three organization units (OUs) named margiestravel.com, east.margiestravel.com,
and blueyonderairlines.com
D.    A new domain named margiestravel.com in the contoso.com forest

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend changes to the Exchange organization of Contoso. The changes must ensure that users can connect to their mailbox if a single Exchange server fails. The solution must meet the business requirements of Contoso.
What should you recommend? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Deploy a new hardware load balancer to each site and create a Client Access array in each site.
B.    Deploy an alternate file share witness to each Mailbox server and enable Datacenter Activation
Coordination (DAC) mode.
C.    Create a database availability group (DAG) that contains all of the Mailbox servers.
Create four database copies of each mailbox database.
D.    Create a Network Loa d Balancing cluster in each site.
Create a Client Access array in each site.
E.    Create a database availability group (DAG) for each site.
Add the Mailbox servers of each site to the respective DAG. Create two database copies of each
mailbox database.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 3
You need to recommend changes to the Exchange organization of Contoso. The changes must support the SMTP domains of Margie’s Travel. The solution must meet the security requirements of Margie’s Travel.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create an accepted domain for each Margie’s Travel domain and configure the new domains as
authoritative domains.
B.    Create an accepted domain for each Margie’s Travel domain and configure the new domains as
external relay domains.
C.    Create an accepted domain for each Margie’s Travel domain and configure the new domains as
internal relay domains.
D.    Create a remote domain named margiestravel.com and configure support for all child domains.

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution to minimize the number of remote SMTP hosts that identify email messages sent by Margie’s Traval users as spam.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    a service location (SRV) record in the public DNS zone of the margiestravel.com domain
B.    a service location (SRV) record in the public DNS zone of the contoso.com domain
C.    a sender policy framework (SPF) record in the internal DNS zone of the margiestravel.com domain
D.    a sender policy framework (SPF) record in the public DNS zone of the contoso.com domain
E.    a sender policy framework (SPF) record in the public DNS zone of the margiestravel.com domain
F.    a sender policy framework (SPF) record in the internal DNS zone of the contoso.com domain

Answer: E

QUESTION 5
You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory infrastructure of Contoso. The changes must ensure that users in all of the offices can access their local mailbox if a WAN link fails.
What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy a read-only global catalog server to the Seattle site.
B.    Deploy a read-only global catalog server to the New York site.
C.    Enable universal group membership caching in the Seattle site.
D.    Disable the global catalog on DC2.
E.    Enable the global catalog on DC3.
F.    Enable universal group membership caching in the New York site.

Answer: E

QUESTION 6
You need to recommend changes to the Exchange organization of Contoso. The solution must meet the compliance requirements and the business goals of Contoso.
What should you include in the recommendation? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    journal rules
B.    message classification templates
C.    Hub Transport rules
D.    Edge Transport rules
E.    Secure MIME
F.    moderated recipients

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend changes to the mailboxes to meet the user requirements for the portable computers.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    message classifications
B.    message size limits
C.    Personal Archives
D.    disabled Cached Exchange Mode
E.    folder redirection

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You are designing the Exchange organization for Margies Travel.
You need to ensure that all of the emails sent to the Internet by the Margie’s Travel users have return email addresses in the required format.
What should you include in the design?

A.    a Hub Transport server and address rewrite entries
B.    an Edge Transport server and address rewrite entries
C.    an Edge Transport server and Edge Transport rules
D.    a Hub Transport server and Hub Transport rules

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a Client Access solution for Margie’s Travel. The solution must meet the business goals of Contoso. The solution must also meet the implementation requirements of Margie’s Travel.
What should you recommend?

A.    One Client Access server and one Outlook Web App policy
B.    Two Client Access servers and one Outlook Web App policy
C.    Two Client Access servers and two Outlook Web App policies
D.    One Client Access server and two Outlook Web App policies

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend changes to the Exchange organization of Litware.
The solution must meet the compliance requirements and the business goals of Litware.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    Edge Transport rules, Secure MIME, and moderated recipients
B.    journal rules, message classification templates, and moderated recipients
C.    journal rules, Secure MIME, and moderated recipients
D.    Hub Transport rules, message classification templates, and moderated recipients

Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory infrastructure of Litware. The changes must ensure that users in all of the offices can access their local mailbox if a WAN link fails.
What should you recommend?

A.    Enable the global catalog on Server3.
B.    Deploy a read-only global catalog server to the Tokyo site.
C.    Disable the global catalog on Server2.
D.    Enable universal group membership caching in the Bangkok site.
E.    Deploy a read-only global catalog server to the Bangkok site.
F.    Enable universal group membership caching in the Tokyo site.

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
You are designing the Exchange Server 2010 SP1 organization for A. Datum. You need to ensure that all of the email sent to the Internet by the A. Datum users has a return email address in the required format. What should you include in the design?

A.    an Edge Transport server, three Edge Transport rules, and an email address policy
B.    an Edge Transport server and address rewrite entries
C.    a Hub Transport server, three Hub Transport rules, and an email address policy
D.    a Hub Transport server and address rewrite entries

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You need to recommend changes to the mailboxes to meet the user requirements of the portable computers.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A.    disabled Cached Exchange Mode
B.    disabled Outlook Anywhere
C.    Personal Archives
D.    deleted Mailbox retention
E.    message size limits

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You need to recommend changes to the Exchange organization of Litware. The changes must support the SMTP domains of A. Datum. The solution must meet the security requirements of A.
Datum. What should you recommend?

A.    Create an accepted domain for each A. Datum SMTP domain and configure the new domains as
external relay domains.
B.    Create an accepted domain for each A. Datum SMTP domain and configure the new domains as
internal relay domains.
C.    Create a remote domain for each A. Datum SMTP domain.
D.    Create an accepted domain for each A. Datum SMTP domain and configure the new domains as
authoritative domains.

Answer: B

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-663 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-663 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-663.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back