Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-663 PDF (91-100)

QUESTION 91
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You plan to delegate administration of the organization.
You have a group named Technicians that contains all the level-two technicians in the organization.
You need to ensure that the Technicians group can manage the properties of all the mailbox databases. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to the Technicians group.
Which management role should you assign to the Technicians group?

A.    Help Desk
B.    Organization Management
C.    Recipient Management
D.    Server Management

Answer: D

QUESTION 92
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
Your companys security policy states that users must not be able to encrypt e-mail messages by using Outlook Web App (OWA).
You need to recommend a client access solution that meets the requirements of the security policy.
What should you include in the solution?

A.    managed folder mailbox policies
B.    multiple OWA virtual directories
C.    OWA segmentation
D.    WebReady Document Viewing

Answer: C

QUESTION 93
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains five Hub Transport servers, five
Mailbox servers and one Edge Transport server.
You need to provide a solution to ensure that users can prevent legitimate inbound e-mail messages from being classified as spam.
What should you do?

A.    Enable sender filtering
B.    Enable Sender ID filtering
C.    Configure a custom MailTip
D.    Configure safelist aggregation

Answer: D

QUESTION 94
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You plan to delegate Exchange administrative rights to some users in the organization.
You need to recommend a solution that tracks all changes made to the Exchange organization. What should you include in the solution?

A.    administrator audit logging
B.    circular logging
C.    diagnostic logging
D.    Windows Security Auditing

Answer: A

QUESTION 95
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains Windows Mobile 5.0 devices.
Your company plans to replace all mobile devices with Windows Mobile 6.5 devices.
You need to identify which users accessed their mailboxes by using Windows Mobile 5.0 devices in the past month.
What should you do?

A.    Create a Data Collector Set.
B.    Install and run the Exchange Server User Monitor (ExMon).
C.    Export and review the Internet Information Services (IIS) logs.
D.    Enable User Agent logging, and then review the agent logs.

Answer: C

QUESTION 96
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to recommend a solution that prevents the permanent deletion of e-mail messages from the mailboxes of employee who have been dismissed from the company.
What should you recommend?

A.    Implement managed folders.
B.    Implement a legal hold for each mailbox.
C.    Implement a Retention Policy for each mailbox.
D.    Implement an Outlook Protection Rule for each mailbox.

Answer: B

QUESTION 97
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The organization contains a global security group named Group1.
You plan to deploy a monitoring solution for the Exchange servers in your organization.
You need to recommend a solution that allows members of Group1 to monitor the performance of Exchange Server 2010 servers.
Your solution must prevent members of Group1 from modifying the configurations of the Exchanges Server 2010 organization.
What should you include in the solution?

A.    Delegation of Control Wizard
B.    Federation Trusts
C.    Reliability Monitor
D.    Role Based Access Control (RBAC)

Answer: D

QUESTION 98
Your company has a main office and 10 branch offices.
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. All Exchange servers are installed on virtual machines.
You need to create a monitoring plan for the Exchange servers that meets the following requirements:
– Identify Exchange server errors
– Provide alerts when Exchange services are stopped
– Produce statistical analysis and reporting
Which tool should you include in the plan?

A.    Microsoft System Center Service Manager
B.    Microsoft System Center Operations Manager
C.    Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
D.    Microsoft System Center Virtual Machine Manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 99
Your network consists of an Active Directory domain that contains the domain controllers shown in the following table.

image
You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2010 server in each site.
You need to recommend changes to the domain controllers to support the installation of Exchange Server 2010.
What should you do?

A.    Enable Server2 as a global catalog server.
B.    Enable Server3 as a global catalog server.
C.    Upgrade Server2 to Windows Server 2008 SP2 (x64).
D.    Upgrade Server3 to Windows Server 2008 SP2 (x64).

Answer: A

QUESTION 100
Your company has a main office and 50 branch offices. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. Each branch office site contains a domain controller. The main office site contains all the global catalog servers in the forest. Each branch office contains a WAN link that connects to the main office.
You need to plan the deployment of new Mailbox servers to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that users in the branch offices can access their mailboxes if their local domain controller fails
– Deploy the minimum number of Exchange servers
What should you include in the plan?

A.    One Mailbox server in each office and global catalog servers in each branch office
B.    One Mailbox server in each office and Universal Group Membership Caching in each branch office
C.    One Mailbox server in each branch office only
D.    Multiple Mailbox servers in the main office only

Answer: D

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-663 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-663 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-663.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back