Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-663 PDF (81-90)

QUESTION 81
Your network consists of a single Active Directory forest.
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization.
You need to create a plan to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010. The plan must meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that e-mail messages can be sent between all users in the organization
– Ensure that administrators can modify address lists from Exchange Server 2010 servers
– Ensure that users who are moved to Exchange Server 2010 can access all public folders in the organization
What should you include in the plan?

A.    Two Send connectors a sharing policy address lists that use OPATH
B.    Two Send connectors public folder replication new address lists
C.    A two-way routing group connector a sharing policy new address lists
D.    A two-way routing group connector public folder replication address lists that use OPATH

Answer: D

QUESTION 82
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
Your company acquires another company that has an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to recommend a solution for the Exchange Server 2010 organization to meet the following requirements:
– All users must be able to view the global address lists (GALs) for both organizations
– All users must be able to view free/busy information for users in both organizations
What should you include in the solution?

A.    Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
Run the Microsoft Exchange Inter-Organization Replication tool
B.    Implement Microsoft Identity Lifecycle Manager (ILM) 2007.
Create a two-way cross-forest trust between both organizations
C.    Create a federation trust between both organizations.
Implement Microsoft Identity Lifecycle Manager (ILM) 2007.
Run the New Organization Relationship wizard
D.    Create a two-way cross-forest trust between both organizations.
Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
Run the Microsoft Exchange Inter-Organization Replication tool

Answer: C

QUESTION 83
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization.
You plan to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010.
You need to recommend a plan that allows the Exchange Server 2003 servers to coexist with Exchange Server 2010 servers.
The plan must meet the following requirements:
– Support journaling of e-mail messages that are sent to distribution lists from a mailbox on an Exchange Server 2003 server
– Support journaling of e-mail messages that are sent to distribution lists from a mailbox on an Exchange Server 2010 server
What should you recommend?

A.    Implement Personal Archives.
B.    Implement Universal Group Membership Caching.
C.    Use only Exchange Server 2003 servers for the expansion of distribution groups.
D.    Use only Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport servers for the expansion of distribution groups.

Answer: D

QUESTION 84
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a Hub Transport server named Hub1. Hub1 receives all e-mail messages that are sent to your organization from the Internet. A new company security policy
states that domain-joined servers must not be accessible directly from the Internet. You need to create a message hygiene solution to meet the following requirements:
– Comply with the new security policy
– Minimize the amount of spam that is delivered to the internal Exchange servers in the organization
What should you do first?

A.    Deploy an Edge Transport server, and then configure EdgeSync synchronization.
B.    Deploy a new Hub Transport server, and then install the anti-spam transport agents.
C.    Deploy a new Hub Transport server, and then deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
D.    Deploy an Edge Transport server, and then disable Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services
(AD LDS).

Answer: A

QUESTION 85
Your network contains three Active Directory sites named Site1, Site2, and Site3.
Users can only access Site1 from the Internet. In each site, you plan to deploy a Mailbox server and a Hub Transport server.
You need to plan the deployment of Exchange servers to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that Exchange ActiveSync and Outlook Anywhere clients can connect to their Mailboxes from the Internet
– Minimize hardware costs
What should you include in your plan?

A.    In Site1, deploy one Client Access server.
B.    In each site, deploy one Client Access server.
C.    In Site1, deploy one Client Access server and one Edge Transport server.
D.    In each site, deploy one Client Access server and one Edge Transport server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com.
Your company plans to provide business continuity services for a company named Fabrikam. Fabrikam has an Exchange Server 2007 organization and uses the fabrikam.com SMTP domain.
You need to configure your organization to queue and relay all e-mail messages sent to fabrikam.com from the Internet.
What should you do?

A.    Create a new remote domain, and then modify the mail exchange (MX) record for the fabrikam.com
public DNS domain.
B.    Create a new remote domain, and then modify the mail exchange (MX) records for the contoso.com
public DNS domain.
C.    Create a new External Relay Accepted Domain, and then modify the mail exchange (MX) records
for the contoso.com public DNS domain.
D.    Create a new External Relay Accepted Domain, and then modify the mail exchange (MX) records
for the fabrikam.com public DNS domain.

Answer: D

QUESTION 87
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to recommend a mailbox storage management solution for your organization to meet the following requirements:
– Apply quota limits for users by department
– Automatically apply quota limits for new users
What should you recommend?

A.    A storage group for each department.
B.    A mailbox database for each department.
C.    An organizational unit for each department.
D.    A managed folder mailbox policy for each department.

Answer: B

QUESTION 88
Your company has a Windows Server 2003 Active Directory forest that contains a single domain. The functional level of the forest is set to Windows 2000 native.
You have an Exchange organization that contains Exchange Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2) and Exchange Server 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2) servers.
You plan to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010.
You need to prepare Active Directory for the installation of the first Exchange Server 2010 server. What should you do?

A.    Set the functional level of the forest to Windows Server 2003.
B.    Prepare the legacy Exchange permissions from the Exchange Server 2010 installation source files.
C.    Add the Exchange Server 2010 schema extensions by using the Exchange Server 2010 installation
source files.
D.    Upgrade all domain controllers to Windows Server 2008, and then set the functional level of the
domain to Windows Server 2008.

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
All users connect to their mailboxes by using Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 Service Pack 2 (SP2) and Windows 7.
Your company’s security administrators deploy Outlook Protection Rules.
You need to recommend a client connection solution for the organization to ensure that Outlook Protection Rules can be used.
What should you recommend?

A.    Upgrade all client computers to Outlook 2010.
B.    Instruct all users to connect to Outlook Web App (OWA).
C.    Instruct all users to install the Rights Management Service (RMS) client.
D.    Instruct all users to install the Secure/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME) control.

Answer: A

QUESTION 90
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You plan to provide users with the ability to schedule meetings. You need to recommend a scheduling solution that meets the following requirements:
– Ensures that users can schedule conference rooms for meetings
– Ensures that conference room owners can change the settings of meetings scheduled by users
What should you include in the solution?

A.    Managed Folder Assistant
B.    public folders
C.    resource mailboxes
D.    room list distribution groups

Answer: C

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-663 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-663 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-663.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back