Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-663 PDF (71-80)

QUESTION 71
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains two Hub Transport servers.
You need to design a recovery plan for the Hub Transport servers that meets the following requirements:
– Restores all Windows settings
– Restores all Exchange configurations
– Minimizes administrative effort
What should you include in the plan?

A.    Retention of Exchange server computer accounts in Active Directory.
Backup and recovery of Windows system state
A recovery installation of Exchange Server 2010
B.    Retention of Exchange server computer accounts in Active Directory.
Backup and recovery of transport queues.
A custom installation of Exchange Server 2010
C.    Recovery of Windows system state.
Backup and recovery of transport queues.
A typical installation of Exchange Server 2010
D.    Backup and recovery of Windows system state.
A repair installation of Windows Server 2008.
A typical installation of Exchange Server 2010

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
Your company has 10 offices. The offices connect to the Internet by using a WAN link. The offices connect to each other by using a VPN connection. An Active Directory site exists for each office.
You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010. Each site will contain two Exchange Server 2010 servers.
You need to recommend the placement of domain controllers and global catalog servers to meet the following requirements:
– Minimize the number of domain controllers
– Must be able to deliver e-mail messages between users of the same office, if a domain controller and a WAN link fail simultaneously
What should you recommend?

A.    In each site, install two global catalog servers.
B.    In each site, install two domain controllers.
Enable Universal Group Membership caching for each site.
C.    In each site, install two domain controllers.
Create a publishing point for an offline address list on one Exchange server in each site.
D.    In each site, install one domain controller that is configured as a global catalog server.
Enable Universal Group Membership caching for each site.

Answer: A

QUESTION 73
You have a Microsoft Internet Security and Accelerator (ISA) 2006 server that provides all Internet access for your company. You have two Mailbox servers configured in a database availability group (DAG), two Client Access servers, and two Hub Transport servers. You need to recommend changes to the environment to ensure that users can access Outlook Web App (OWA) from the Internet if any single server fails. What should you recommend?

A.    Configure a Client Access server array.
B.    Deploy a second ISA server and create an ISA server array.
C.    Implement Windows Network Load Balancing for the Client Access servers.
D.    Deploy two Edge Transport servers that are configured to use EdgeSync synchronization.

Answer: B

QUESTION 74
Your network contains an internal network and a perimeter network. The internal network contains a single Active Directory site. The perimeter network contains two Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport servers. You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2010 organization on the internal network. You need to plan the deployment of Hub Transport server roles to meet the following requirements:
– If a single Hub Transport server fails, e-mail messages from the Internet must be delivered to the Mailbox servers.
– If a single Hub Transport server fails, users must be able to send e-mail messages to other users that have mailboxes on the same Mailbox server.
What should you include in the plan?

A.    Deploy one Edge Transport server on the internal network, and then configure EdgeSync synchronization.
B.    Deploy one Hub Transport server on the internal network, and then configure EdgeSync synchronization.
C.    Deploy one Hub Transport server on the internal network and one Hub Transport server on the
perimeter network.
D.    Deploy two Hub Transport servers on the internal network.

Answer: D

QUESTION 75
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to recommend a client access solution that meets the following requirements:
– Reduces the time required for users to reconnect to user mailboxes if a single Client Access server fails
– Prevents users from being prompted for authentication if a single Client Access server fails
What should you recommend?

A.    Client Access server array and hardware load balancer
B.    database availability group (DAG) and hardware load-balancer
C.    failover clustering and database availability group (DAG)
D.    Windows Network Load Balancing and failover clustering

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The network contains an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server named Server1. All mailboxes are stored on Server1.
You perform a Typical installation of Exchange Server 2010 on a new server named Server2.
You plan to implement redundancy for mailbox access.
You need to recommend a solution that ensures that client computers can reconnect to their mailbox within five minutes if Server1 fails.
What should you recommend?

A.    Configure cluster continuous replication (CCR). Implement a file share witness.
B.    Configure a Network Load Balancing cluster that includes Server1 and Server2.
Implement Active Directory-integrated DNS zones.
C.    Configure a database availability group (DAG) that includes Server1 and Server2.
Set the time to live (TTL) for the DNS record.
D.    Configure a database availability group (DAG) that includes Server1 and Server2.
Use the same certificate for both servers.

Answer: C

QUESTION 77
You have a main office and five branch offices. The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link.
An Active Directory site exists for each office. Each site has a separate IP site link to all other sites. The main office site is configured as a hub site.
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You discover that messages sent between offices are not routed through the Hub Transport servers in the main office.
You need to ensure that all messages sent between offices are routed through the Hub Transport servers in the main office.
What should you do?

A.    Change all IP site links to SMTP site links.
B.    Modify the Exchange-specific cost for each site link.
C.    From the Hub Transport servers in each site, create a journal rule.
D.    From the Hub Transport servers in each site, create a transport rule.

Answer: B

QUESTION 78
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization. All servers have 32-bit hardware.
You plan to transition to Exchange Server 2010 and deploy new Mailbox servers.
You need to evaluate the current servers to provide recommendations for the deployment of the new Mailbox servers.
What should you include in the evaluation?

A.    Number of concurrent connections to Outlook Web App Number of mailbox databases
Memory utilization
B.    Number of concurrent connections to Outlook Web App RPC latency
Disk I/O latency
C.    Number of concurrent MAPI connections
Size of mailbox databases
Number of mailboxes
D.    Number of mailboxes
Disk I/O latency
RPC latency

Answer: C

QUESTION 79
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Users access the internal network by using a server named ISA1 that runs Microsoft Internet Security and Acceleration (ISA) Server.
You need to configure mailbox access from the Internet to meet the following requirements:
– Users must be able to download an offline address book (OAB)
– Users must be able to access their mailboxes by using Outlook Anywhere
– Users must be able to access their mailboxes by using Outlook Web App (OWA)
– The solution must minimize administrative overhead
What should you create from ISA1?

A.    an access rule for TCP ports 135, 389, and 993
B.    an access rule for TCP ports 389, 636, and 1024
C.    publishing rules for the OWA, EWS, RPC, Autodiscover, and OAB virtual directories
D.    publishing rules for the OWA, Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync, Public, and OAB virtual directories

Answer: C

QUESTION 80
Your network consists of an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. Contoso.com has an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
A subsidiary company has a separate Active Directory forest named fabrikam.com. Fabrikam.com has an Exchange Server 2007 organization.
You plan to consolidate both organizations.
Your company’s consolidation strategy includes the following requirements:
– Support costs must be minimized
– Mailbox access must be easily shared between users
– All e-mail messages must be hosted on Exchange Server 2010 mailbox servers
You need to recommend a solution to meet the requirements of the consolidation strategy.
What should you recommend?

A.    Move all recipients from fabrikam.com to contoso.com.
B.    Transition all servers in fabrikam.com to Exchange Server 2010.
C.    In contoso.com, create a resource mailbox for each recipient in fabrikam.com.
D.    Move all computer accounts for the Exchange servers in fabrikam.com to contoso.com.
On each server, run Setup.com /M:RecoverServer.

Answer: A

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-663 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-663 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-663.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back