Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-663 PDF (31-40)

QUESTION 31
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. All users on the network connect to their mailboxes by using Microsoft Office Outlook.
Your company’s compliance policy states that:
– A copy of e-mail messages sent to the human resources department from the Internet must be archived
– All archived e-mail messages must be stored on a third-party archival server
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements of the compliance policy.
What should you include in the solution?

A.    Journal rules
B.    Personal archives
C.    Retention Policies
D.    Transport Protection Rules

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You enable journaling in the organization.
You need to recommend a solution that prevents administrators from reading confidential e-mail messages sent between company executives.
What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) templates and create Outlook
Protection Rules.
B.    Deploy Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) templates and create Transport
Protection Rules.
C.    Deploy an X.509 certificate from an enterprise certification authority (CA) to each executive.
Instruct the executive to connect to the Exchange servers by using SMTP over TLS.
D.    Deploy an X.509 certificate from a trusted third-party certification authority (CA) to each executive.
Instruct the executive to encrypt e- mail messages by using Security/Multipurpose Internet Mail
Extensions (S/MIME).

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
Your company has a main office and two branch offices. Your network consists of a single domain Active Directory forest. An Active Directory exists for each office.The main office contains five domain controllers that run windows Server 2004 (x64). Each branch office contains one read only domain control (RODC) that runs Windows Server 2008. All domain controllers are configured as global catalog servers.
You plan to deploy one Exchange Server 2010 server in each site.
You need to recommend changes to Active Directory to support the planned deployment. The solution must ensures that Exchange servers branch office site connect to their local domain controllers.
What should you recommend?

A.    Implement a DNS zone for each office.
B.    Change all RODCs to Windows Server 2008 (x64) RODCs.
C.    Implement a writable domain controller in each branch office.
D.    Disable site link bridging for the forest and configure Exchange specific casts.

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
Your company has two main offices named Main1 and Main2. An Active Directory site exists for each office. Users connect locally to servers in both offices. The offices connect to each other by using a high speed WAN link.
You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010.
You need to plan the deployment of Mailbox servers to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that users can access their mailbox from a server in their site, if a single Mailbox server fails
– Ensure that users can access their mailboxes remotely if a site fails
– Minimize the number of servers
How many Mailbox servers should you include in the plan?

A.    2
B.    3
C.    4
D.    6

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that consists of 50 Exchange Server 2010 servers.
Your company’s security policy states that approved Exchange and Windows Server patches and security updates must be applied to all exchange servers with in one week of being released.
You need to recommend a patch management solution that meets the following requirements:
– Allow administrators to manually approve patches and security updates
– Allow only the installation of approved patches and security updates
– Minimize the administrative effort to deploy patches
– Minimize the deployment casts
What should you include in the solution?

A.    Microsoft Update
B.    Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
C.    Windows Server Update Services
D.    Windows Update

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to plan a solution to prevent sensitive information from being forwarded on the Internet.
What should you include in the plan?

A.    a custom Send connector
B.    custom MailTips
C.    Role Based Access Control (RBAC) role entries
D.    Transport Protection Rules

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
Your company’s security policy states that only approved mobile devices can connect by using Exchange ActiveSync.
You need to implement a solution that prevents specified mobile devices from connecting to the Exchange servers.
What should you implement?

A.    a new client throttling policy
B.    a new Exchange ActiveSync device access role
C.    a new Exchange ActiveSync policy
D.    a new Microsoft Server ActiveSync virtual directory

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
Your network contains Exchange Server 2010 servers. All users access their mailboxes by using Outlook Web App (OWA).
Your company’s compliance policy states the following:
– All e-mail messages that contains customer contracts must be stored for three years
– Users must be able to classify e-mail messages that relate to customer contracts
– Users must be able to move e-mail messages to any folder
You need to recommend a solution that supports the requirements of the compliance policy.
What should you recommend?

A.    Managed Folder mailbox policies
B.    an OWA mailbox policy
C.    Personal Archives and an Archive policy
D.    Retention Policy Tags and a Retention Policy

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
Your network contains an internal network and a perimeter network. The internal network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain.
You plan to deploy 10 Edge Transport servers on the perimeter network.
You need to recommend a solution for the Edge Transport server deployment. The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Allow administrators to apply a single security policy to all Edge Transport servers
– Reduce the administrative overhead that is required to manage servers
– Minimize the attack surface of the internal network
What should you recommend?

A.    Implement Network Policy and Access Services (NPAS).
B.    Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
C.    Create a new Active Directory domain in the internal forest and then join all Edge Transport servers
to the new domain.
D.    Create an Active Directory forest in the perimeter network and then join all Edge Transport servers
to the new domain.

Answer: A

QUESTION 40
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Company policy states that a copy of user’s mailbox must be kept for one year after the user leaves the company.
All user accounts are in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.
A compliance administrator plans to export the mailboxes to personal folders.
You need to recommend a solution that allows the compliance administrator to meet the requirements of the company policy.
What should you include in the solution?

A.    a new management role assignment
B.    delegated perimeters to OU1
C.    managed folder mailbox policies
D.    new personal Archives

Answer: A

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-663 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-663 dumps.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-663.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back