Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-663 PDF (21-30)

QUESTION 21
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains three domain controllers and one DNS server.
You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010.
You need to recommend a DNS implementation that provides redundancy if a DNS server fails.
What should you include in the recommendations?

A.    Active Directory integrated DNS server
B.    DNS forwarding
C.    integrated DNS and WINS
D.    multiple MX records

Answer: A

QUESTION 22
Your company has three offices. Each office has a direct link to the Internet. The offices connect to the each other by using a WAN link.
Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains two domains and one site. The functional level of the forest is windows server 2003. All domains controllers run Windows Server 2003 R2. Each office contains two domains controllers for each domain. All domain controllers are global catalog servers.
In each office, you plan to deploy Mailbox, Client Access and Hub Transport Exchange Server 2010 servers. All e-mail messages sent to the Internet will be delivered from a local server in each office.
You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory environment to support the planned deployment of Exchange Server 2010.
What should you recommend?

A.    Disable site link building for the forest.
B.    Modify the cost values for the default IP site link.
C.    Create a separate Active Directory subnet and site object for each office.
D.    Upgrade one domain controller in each office to windows Server 2008.

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization and an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) server. All users access their mailboxes by using Outlook Web App (OWA).
You need to plan a security solution for the organization to meet the following requirements:
– Secure messages by using administrator-defined templates
– Ensure that e-mail messages sent by users can be stored in an encrypted format
What should you include in the plan?

A.    a legal hold
B.    Domain Security
C.    Outlook Protection Rules
D.    Secure/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME)

Answer: C

QUESTION 24
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You design a deployment of multiple Mailbox servers.
Your company’s Service Level Agreement (SLA) states that servers must support 1,000 concurrent connections to mailboxes while maintaining an ——- latency of less than 20 milliseconds.
You need to verify that your design meets the requirements of the SLA before you deploy servers in the production environment.
Which tool should you use?

A.    Exchange Server Jetstress 2010
B.    Exchange Server User Monitor (ExMon)
C.    Exchange Server Load Generator (LoadGen) 2010
D.    Exchange Server Remote Connectivity Analyzer (ExRCA)

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Your company has an Active Directory forest. The network contains Exchange Server 2007 Service Pack 1 (SP1) and Exchange Server Service Pack 2 (SP2) servers. All domain controllers run windows Server 2003 Service Pack 1 (SP1).
You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010 on the network.
You need to recommend changes to the servers so that you can deploy Exchange Server 2010 servers.
What should you upgrade first?

A.    all domain controllers to Windows Server 2003 (x64) SP2
B.    all domain controllers to Windows Server 2008 (x86)
C.    all Exchange Server 2003 servers to Exchange Server 2007 SP2
D.    all Exchange Server 2007 SP1 servers to Exchange Server 2007 SP2

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
Your network contains 20 offices. Each office contains 1,000 users. The users access their e-mail messages by using Microsoft Exchange server.
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to recommend an Exchange Server solution that meets the following requirement:
– Ensures that users in each office download the list of recipients for their office only
– Ensures that users in each office can send e-mail messages to any user in the organization
What should you recommend?

A.    Create 20 new address lists and 20 offline address books (OABs).
B.    Create 20 new managed folder mailbox policies and 20 e-mail address policies.
C.    Create 20 new dynamic distribution groups and then create 20 new global address lists (GALs).
D.    Create 20 new mailbox databases and then move the mailboxes from each office to a separate
mailbox database.

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a database availability group (DAG). You need to recommend a Mailbox database security solution to meet the following requirements:
– Maximize read/write performance
– Prevent access to database files if a server is stolen
What should you recommend?

A.    Encrypted File System (EFS)
B.    DAG network encryption
C.    Rights Management Service (RMS)
D.    Windows BittLocker Drive Encryption

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You have a global security group named Legal that contains all the members of your company’s legal department. The company’s security policy states that the Legal group must be able to search all mailboxes for e-mail messages that contain specific keywords.
You need to recommend a solution for the organization that complies with the security policy.
What should you include in the solution?

A.    a Discovery Management role group
B.    a legal hold
C.    administrator audit logging
D.    Mailbox journaling

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
Your company’s compliance policy states the following:
– Delete e-mail messages sent to legal department users that are older than 180 days.
– Delete e-mail messages sent to all other uses that are older than 60 days
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements of the compliance policy.
What should you recommend?

A.    Configure deleted item retention for all users.
B.    Configure Personal Archives for legal department users.
C.    Create two Managed Folder mailbox policies. Use one policy for the legal department users.
Use the other policy for all other users.
D.    Create two new message classifications. Use one messages classification for the e-mail sent to
legal department users. Use the other message classification for the e-mail sent to all other users.

Answer: C

QUESTION 30
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The users access their mailboxes by using Outlook Web App (OWA).
You need to plan a solution to reduce the number of e-mail messages that are accidentally sent to distribution groups that contain company executives.
What should you include in the plan?

A.    custom MailTips
B.    dynamic distribution groups
C.    Outlook Protection Rules
D.    sharing policies

Answer: A

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-663 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-663 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-663.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back