Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-663 PDF (131-140)

QUESTION 131
A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010 in a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. The AD DS site topology and Exchange Server topology are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

image
You need to recommend an approach for the placement of the Client Access servers.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)

A.    Deploy only one Client Access server in Site B.
B.    Deploy one Client Access server in Site A.
C.    Deploy two Client Access servers in Site B.
D.    Deploy one Client Access server in Site C.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 132
A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010 in a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. The primary DNS suffix of the domain controllers is not the same as the DNS domain name.
You are designing the Exchange Server 2010 deployment plan.
You need to recommend a solution that allows Exchange Server 2010 servers to access the
domain controllers.
What should you recommend?

A.    Modify the DNS-Host-Name AD DS attribute on the domain object container.
B.    Modify the NETBIOS-Name AD DS attribute on the Exchange Server computer objects.
C.    Modify the msDS-AllowedDNSSuffixes AD DS attribute on the domain object container.
D.    Modify the msDS-AdditionalDnsHostName AD DS attribute on the domain object container.

Answer: C

QUESTION 133
You have an Active Directory forest that contains one site.
You plan to deploy an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization will have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
The relevant Mailbox servers are configured as shown in the following table.
Each Mailbox server will host 2,000 mailboxes.

image
Corporate policy states that the servers must have a maximum write latency of 100 ms and an average write latency of 10 ms.
The hardware vendor for the planned deployment provides test hardware.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the planned deployment meets the requirements of the corporate policy.
Which of the following solutions is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Identify the workload at which the hardware can deliver acceptable latency by using the Jetstress tool.
B.    Gather a baseline of the disk I/O usage by using the Windows Performance Monitor.
C.    Calculate the number of IOPS required for the planned deployment by using the Exchange 2010
Mailbox Server Role Requirements Calculator.
D.    Test the performance of the hardware under a simulated user workload by using the Loadgen tool.

Answer: A

QUESTION 134
A company has an on-premise Exchange Server 2007 SP2 environment. Client computers run Microsoft Outlook 2010. The company plans to migrate to a cloud-based Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service.
You need to recommend a solution for ensuring that Outlook locates the cloud-based servers when users check calendar availability information.
What should you recommend?

A.    Add a CNAME record.
B.    Add an MX record.
C.    Synchronize the AD DS directory from the on-premise environment.
D.    Synchronize the AD DS directory from the cloud-based environment.

Answer: A

QUESTION 135
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010
Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed. The Exchange organization contains two Hub Transport servers, two Client Access servers, and two Mailbox servers. All Exchange servers are located on the internal network.
Your company plans to use Microsoft Exchange Hosted Services for message hygiene.
You need to recommend changes to the Exchange organization to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that the company can send e-mail messages if a single server fails.
– Ensure that the company can receive e-mail messages if a single server fails.
– Prevent Internet hosts from initiating connections directly to servers on the internal network.
Which of the following changes is the best recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A.    Move the two Hub Transport servers to the perimeter network.
Update the public Mail Exchanger (MX) records to point to the Exchange Hosted Services servers.
Configure Exchange Hosted Services to forward e-mail to the new servers.
Configure the internal firewall to allow communication from the Hub Transport servers to the internal network.
Create an additional Send connector.
B.    Deploy two new Edge Transport servers on the perimeter network.
Update the public Mail Exchanger (MX) records to point to the Exchange Hosted Services servers.
Configure Exchange Hosted Services to forward e-mail to the new servers.
Configure the internal firewall to allow communication from the Edge Transport servers to the internal network.
Enable EdgeSync synchronization.
C.    Deploy two new Hub Transport servers on the perimeter network.
Update the public Mail Exchanger (MX) records to point to the new Hub Transport servers.
Configure the internal firewall to allow communication from the Hub Transport servers to the internal network.
Create an additional Send connector.
D.    Deploy two new Edge Transport servers on the perimeter network.
Update the public Mail Exchanger (MX) records to point to the new Edge Transport servers.
Configure the internal firewall to allow communication from the Edge Transport servers to the internal network.
Enable EdgeSync synchronization.

Answer: B

QUESTION 136
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2003 SP2 and an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain.
The company intends to transition to Exchange Server 2010. The Exchange 2003 Recipient Update Service (RUS) must function properly after you update the AD DS schema for Exchange Server 2010.
You need to recommend a solution for preparing the environment before updating the schema.
What should you recommend?

A.    Add each Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server to the Exchange Enterprise Servers group in AD DS.
B.    Run the setup /PrepareLegacyExchangePermissions command.
C.    Run the setup /PrepareDomain command.
D.    Add each Exchange Server 2010 server to the Exchange Domain Servers group in AD DS.

Answer: B

QUESTION 137
You are transitioning an Exchange Server environment from Exchange Server 2007 SP2 to Exchange Server 2010. You deploy all Exchange Server 2010 Client Access servers and Hub Transport servers, and move Internet mail flow from Exchange Server 2007 SP2 to Exchange Server 2010. All mailboxes are on Exchange Server 2007 SP2.
Each message sent to a specific distribution group must be approved by an executive assistant.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirement.
What should you recommend?

A.    Configure the message delivery restrictions for the distribution group.
B.    Create an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport rule, and set an Exchange Server 2007 SP2 Hub
Transport server as the expansion server for the distribution group.
C.    Designate the executive assistant as the manager of the distribution group.
D.    Create an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport rule, and set an Exchange Server 2010 Hub
Transport server as the expansion server for the distribution group.

Answer: D

QUESTION 138
A corporate environment includes an on-premise deployment of Exchange Server 2010 SP1 and client computers that run Microsoft Outlook 2010. An Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named contoso.com contains user accounts for all employees.
The company plans to move the mailboxes of the Sales team members to a cloud-based Exchange Server 2010 SP1 service provider. Sales team members will have primary email addresses of contoso.com and secondary email addresses of cloud.contoso.com.
You need to recommend a solution for ensuring that the Autodiscover service continues to configure Outlook for all users.
What should you recommend?

A.    Run the Export-AutoDiscoverConfig cmdlet.
B.    Mail-enable the on-premise AD DS user accounts of the Sales team members with email addresses
of cloud.contoso.com.
C.    Create a new Autodiscover virtual directory.
D.    Configure the ExternalUrl property of the Autodiscover virtual directory to autodiscover.cloud.contoso.com.

Answer: B

QUESTION 139
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010.
Support technicians do not have access to email message status information. Support technicians must currently escalate user requests for email message status to Exchange Server administrators.
You need to recommend a solution that allows support technicians to display email message
status in the Exchange Control Panel (ECP).
What should you recommend?

A.    Grant the support technicians Read access to the SMTP protocol log files.
B.    Assign the support technicians to the Message Tracking role.
C.    Grant the support technicians Read access to the SMTP connectivity log files.
D.    Assign the support technicians to the Records Management role.

Answer: B

QUESTION 140
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010 SP1 and an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. Client computers run Microsoft Outlook 2010.
You need to recommend an approach for identifying when a mailbox is accessed by someone other than the mailbox owner.
What should you recommend?

A.    Run a report from the Exchange Control Panel (ECP).
B.    Run the Get-LogonStatistics cmdlet.
C.    Search the message tracking logs.
D.    Run the Search-AdminAuditLog cmdlet.

Answer: A

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-663 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-663 practice exams.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-663.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back