Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-663 PDF (111-120)

QUESTION 111
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The network contains two Mailbox servers that are configured in a database availability group (DAG).
You plan to implement a disaster recovery solution.
You need to recommend a solution that ensures that the active mailbox database copy is unaffected by the backup process.
You want to achieve this goal while minimizing costs.
What should you recommend?

A.    Windows Server Backup
B.    Network Attached Storage (NAS) snapshots
C.    Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager
D.    Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 112
You deploy multiple Mailbox servers. Each Mailbox server contains a copy of a mailbox database named DB1.
You need to recommend a solution that allows administrators to remove corrupt messages that have been replicated before the corrupt messages are applied to each copy of DB1.
What should you recommend?

A.    Modify log truncation.
B.    Enable circular logging.
C.    Implement lagged copies.
D.    Configure shadow redundancy.

Answer: C

QUESTION 113
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The organization contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 and Server2 have the Mailbox server role and the Hub Transport server role installed. Server 1 and Server2 are members of a database availability group (DAG).
You need to plan the deployment of Client Access servers to meet the following requirements:
– Users must be able to access their mailboxes if a single server fails
– Users must not attempt to connect to a failed server
What should you include in your plan?

A.    On Server1 and Server2, install the Client Access server role. Implement failover clustering.
B.    On Server1 and Server2, install the Client Access server role. Configure network interface card (NIC)
teaming on each server.
C.    Deploy two new Client Access servers. Implement load balancing by using DNS round robin.
Create a Client Access server array.
D.    Deploy two new Client Access servers. Implement load balancing by using a Windows Network Load
Balancing cluster. Create a Client Access server array.

Answer: D

QUESTION 114
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization. All users connect to their mailboxes by using Microsoft Office Outlook.
You start to transition the organization to new Exchange Server 2010 servers. The new servers are on a secured subnet that is separated by a firewall.
You will move half of the mailboxes to the new servers. Client Access servers and Mailbox servers are on the secured subnet. Client computers on the network can access the Client Access servers.
You need to recommend a solution that allows users to connect to Public Folders by using Outlook or Outlook Web App (OWA).

A.    Public Folder referrals and forms-based authentication
B.    Public Folder referrals and HTTP connections to the Mailbox servers
C.    Public Folder replicas and MAPI connections to the Mailbox servers
D.    Public Folder replicas and WebReady Document Viewing

Answer: C

QUESTION 115
Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. From the Internet, users can only access servers in Site1.
You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization. Each site contains servers that run the Client Access server role, the Mailbox server role, and the Hub Transport server role.
You plan to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010.
You need to recommend the server role that you must transition first to Exchange Server 2010. Your solution must provide the least amount of downtime for users in the organization.
Which servers should you transition first?

A.    the Client Access servers in Site1
B.    the Client Access servers in Site2
C.    the Hub Transport servers in Site1
D.    the Hub Transport servers in Site2

Answer: A

QUESTION 116
Your network contains two Active Directory sites named Site1 and Site2. Only Site1 can be accessed from the Internet.
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You deploy a Client Access server in Site1 and enable Windows Integrated Authentication for Outlook Web App (OWA).
In Site2, you deploy a Mailbox server and a Client Access server.
You need to configure the Exchange organization to meet the following requirements:
– Allow users to access their mailboxes from the Internet by using OWA
– Prevent authentication prompts from displaying when users connect to OWA by using domain- joined computers that are connected to the internal network
What should you do?

A.    Modify the Exchange virtual directory on the Client Access server in Site1.
B.    Modify the Exchange virtual directory on the Client Access server in Site2.
C.    Modify the OWA virtual directory on the Client Access server in Site1.
D.    Modify the OWA virtual directory on the Client Access server in Site2.

Answer: D

QUESTION 117
Your network contains a single Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domain trees named contoso.com and fabrikam.com.
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The e-mail addresses for the organization are configured as shown in the following table.
You need to ensure that all outbound e-mail messages from fabrikam.com appear to originate from contoso.com. Users in contoso.com must be able to send e-mail messages to users in fabrikam.com by using the address format alias@fabrikam.com.
What should you do first?

A.    Deploy an Edge Transport server.
B.    Deploy a Microsoft Internet Security and Acceleration (ISA) server.
C.    Modify the accepted domain entry for contoso.com.
D.    Modify the accepted domain entry for fabrikam.com.

Answer: A

QUESTION 118
A corporate environment will include Exchange Server 2010.
You need to recommend a solution that allows point-in-time recovery of the mailbox databases.
What should you recommend?

A.    Disable circular logging.
B.    Configure the transport dumpster.
C.    Use lagged database copies.
D.    Use highly available database copies.

Answer: C

QUESTION 119
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. A full backup of the Exchange Server mailbox databases is performed nightly. The databases and transaction logs in the environment are described in the following table.

image
You need to recommend the minimum size for a recovery volume that will accommodate recovering the most recent data in the event of a logical database corruption of a single mailbox database.
What should you recommend?

A.    180 GB
B.    150 GB
C.    250 GB
D.    120 GB

Answer: A

QUESTION 120
A corporate environment includes Exchange Server 2010. The Exchange Server environment includes one Mailbox server, one Client Access server, and one Hub Transport server. One Edge Transport server resides in the perimeter network.
You are designing a disaster recovery solution for the Edge Transport server. The solution must provide the ability to perform the following tasks:
– Restore the Edge Transport server configuration.
– Restore log files and transport queue databases.
– Backup and restore only the minimum amount of data.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the requirements.
What should you recommend?

A.    Export the Edge Transport server configuration by using the ExportEdgeConfig.ps1 script.
Perform a system state backup of the Edge Transport server and back up the exported server
configuration.
B.    Export the Edge Transport server configuration by using the ExportEdgeConfig.ps1 script.
Perform a system state backup of a domain controller and back up the exported server configuration.
C.    Perform a system state backup of the Edge Transport server and an export of the Edge Subscription
file server by using Windows Server Backup.
D.    Perform a full backup of the Edge Transport server by using Windows Server Backup.

Answer: D

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-663 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-663 practice tests.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-663.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back