Latest Actual Lead2pass IT Exam Dumps
http://www.epass4sure.com/free-online-latest-2014-pass4surelead2pass-microsoft-70-663-pdf-11-20.html
Export date: Tue Jul 16 19:36:28 2019 / +0000 GMT

Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-663 PDF (11-20)


QUESTION 11
Your company has three offices. An Active Directory site named Site1, Site2 and Site3 exists for each office. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You deploy Exchange Server 2010 server 2010 servers in Site1.
You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2010 servers in Site2 and Site3.
You need to recommend a solution that allows the Exchange Server 2010 servers to connect with the Exchange Server 2003 servers. You must meet the following requirements:
- All e-mail messages that are sent to mailboxes on Exchange Server 2003 servers from mailboxes on Exchange Server 2010 servers delivered directly from a server in Site2.
- All e-mail messages that are sent to mailboxes on Exchange Server 2010 servers from mailboxes on Exchange Server 2003 servers delivered directly to a server in Site1.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create two SMTP connections and one Active Directory SMTP site link.
B.    Create a new routing group connector and modify the default routing group connector.
C.    Create an X400 connector to Site1 and modify the cost value for the default routing group connector.
D.    Move all Exchange Server 2003 servers and Exchange Server 2010 servers to a single routing group.

Answer: B



QUESTION 12
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization. All e-mail messages sent to the organization from the Internet are delivered to an Exchange Server 2003 server.
You plan to transition the delivery of e-mail from the Internet to an Exchange Server 2010 Hub Transport server.
You need to create a transition plan for e-mail delivery from the Internet.
What should you plan to modify?

A.    accepted domains
B.    address lists
C.    e-mail address policies
D.    Recover connectors

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The organization contains a Mailbox server named Server1. Server1 hosts two mailbox database and one public folder database.
You need to recommend a high availability solution for Server 1 that meets the following requirements:
- Mailboxes and public folders must be available if a single Mailbox server fails
- Deploy the minimum number of servers
What should you recommend?

A.    Install fallover clustering on both servers, and then configure cluster continuous replication.
Replicate all public folders to Server2.
B.    Create and configure a database availability group (DAG). Add Server1 and Server2 to the DAG.
Create database copies. Replicate all public folders to Server2.
C.    Create and configure a database availability group (DAG). Add Server1 and Server2 to the DAG.
Deploy a new server named Server3. Create database copies. Configure Server3 as a dedicated
public folder server.
D.    Install fallover Clustering on both servers, and then configure a single copy cluster (SCC).
Deploy a new server named Server3. Configure Server3 as a dedicated public folder server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
You have an Exchanger Server 2010 organization.
You deploy an Edge Transport server.
You need to implement a messages hygiene solution that meets the following requirements:
- Users must be able to receive e-mail from external recipients who have been added to their Sage Senders Lists
- The Edge Transport server must block all e-mail sent to invalid addresses inside the organization.
What should you do first?

A.    Enable sender filtering
B.    Create Send connectors
C.    Configure real time block lists (RBLs)
D.    Configure EdgeSync synchronization

Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization. Users access public folders by using Microsoft Office Outlook 2003 and Outlook Web Access.
You plan to transition the organization to Exchange Server 2010.
You need to ensure that users can access public folders after their mailboxes have been moved to Exchange Server 2010.
What should you do?

A.    Enable public folder referrals.
B.    Run the New Organization Relationship wizard.
C.    Create public folder replicas on an Exchange Server 2010 server.
D.    Run the Microsoft Exchange Inter-Organization Application tool from an Exchange Server 2003 server.

Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You have an Exchange organization that consists of the servers shown in the following table.

image
You plan to implement moderated transport for distribution groups in the organization.
You need to recommend changes to the organization to support the planned implementation.
What should you recommend?

A.    Upgrade Server 3 to Exchange Server 2010.
B.    Install Windows Server 2008 R2 global catalog servers.
C.    Replace all distribution groups with dynamic distribution groups.
D.    Use Server4 as the expansion server for all moderated distribution groups.

Answer: D

QUESTION 17
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to recommend an e-mail retention solution to meet the following requirements:
- Ensure that users can manually control the expiration of messages in their inbox folders
- Ensure that administrators can archive messages that are older than a specified number of days automatically
What should you recommend?

A.    managed folders
B.    journal rules
C.    Personal Archives
D.    Retention policies

Answer: C

QUESTION 18
Your network contains two Exchange Server 2010 Edge Transport servers. The network also contains five Hub Transport servers in two Active Directory sites. All e-mail send to the network in received by the Edge Transport servers.
You plan to configure anti-spam filtering.
You need to ensure that the anti-spam filtering configurations are applied to both Edge Transport servers. The solution must use a minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?

A.    Configure EdgeSync synchronization
B.    Implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
C.    Join both Edge Transport servers to an Active Directory domain and then create a forest trust for
the internal forest
D.    Manually configure settings on one Edge Transport server and then export the settings to the other
Edge Transport server

Answer: D

QUESTION 19
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You plan to deploy a monitoring solution for Exchange Server 2010.
You need to recommend a solution to track the usage of ActiveSync clients and to analyze usage trends.
What should you include in the solution?

A.    Internet Information Server log files
B.    Exchange Server Mail Flow Troubleshooter
C.    Exchange Server Performance Troubleshooter
D.    Microsoft System Control Configuration Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You plan to deploy a public folder access solution to meet the following requirements:
- Users in the legal department must be able send e-mail messages to public folders
- Users in the legal department must not be able to read documents in the public folders by using Outlook Web App (OWA)
You need to recommend changes to public folder access that meet the company requirements.
What should you recommend?

A.    mail-enabled public folders and Editor Permissions
B.    mail-enabled public folders and Contributor permissions
C.    OWA segmentation and Reviewer permissions
D.    OWA segmentation and Send As permissions

Answer: B

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-663 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-663 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-663.html
Post date: 2014-05-10 07:02:29
Post date GMT: 2014-05-10 07:02:29

Post modified date: 2014-05-27 02:35:24
Post modified date GMT: 2014-05-27 02:35:24

Export date: Tue Jul 16 19:36:28 2019 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from Latest Actual Lead2pass IT Exam Dumps [ http://www.epass4sure.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com