Free Online Latest 2014 Pass4sure&Lead2pass Microsoft 70-663 PDF (101-110)

QUESTION 101
Your Exchange Server 2010 organization contains two Hub Transport servers in a single site.
The organization receives all e-mail sent to a SMTP domain named contoso.com.
Your company purchases another company that uses a SMTP domain named fabrikam.com.
You plan to manage message hygiene for both SMTP domains.
You need to recommend changes to the organization to support the planned deployment. The solution must prevent e-mail sent to fabrikam.com from being delivered to your internal organization.
What should you recommend?

A.    Deploy a new Hub Transport server, and then create remote domains.
B.    Deploy a new Hub Transport server, and then configure transport rules.
C.    Deploy an Edge Transport server, and then create accepted domains.
D.    Deploy an Edge Transport server, and then configure a federation trust.

Answer: C

QUESTION 102
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You need to recommend a storage solution that meets the following requirements:
– Provides users with an alternate location for storing e-mail messages
– Provides users with access to the alternate location by using Outlook Web App (OWA)
What should you recommend?

A.    journal rules
B.    managed folders
C.    personal archives
D.    personal folders (.pst)

Answer: C

QUESTION 103
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Your company’s legal department sends compliance e-mail messages by adding recipients to the blind carbon copy (Bcc) field.
The company’s compliance policy includes the following requirements:
– All e-mail messages sent to external recipients must be archived in a central repository
– Compliance officers must be able to identify all the recipients of archived e-mail messages
You need recommend a solution to meet the compliance policy requirements. What should you recommend?

A.    journal rules
B.    message tracking
C.    Personal Archives
D.    transport rules

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization for a company named Contoso, Ltd. Contoso has the following security policy:
– Messages that contain the word budget cannot be sent to external recipients
– Messages that contain the name Northwind Traders must be sent to the legal department automatically
You need to recommend a solution to meet the security policy. What should you recommend?

A.    Create two transport rules.
B.    Create two message classifications.
C.    Create one transport rule and configure a legal hold.
D.    Create one message classification and configure a legal hold.

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You have a group named Help Desk that contains all the help desk users in the organization.
You need to ensure that the Help Desk group can manage all the mailboxes and mail-enabled contacts in the organization. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to the Help Desk group.
Which management role should you assign to the Help Desk group?

A.    Mail Recipients
B.    Mail Recipient Creation
C.    Organization Client Access
D.    Recipient Policies

Answer: A

QUESTION 106
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to plan a message hygiene solution that meets the following requirements:
– Spoofing must be minimized
– Open SMTP relays must be added to IP block lists automatically
What should you include in the plan?

A.    Sender ID filtering and recipient filtering
B.    Sender ID filtering and sender reputation
C.    sender filtering and recipient filtering
D.    sender reputation and recipient filtering

Answer: B

QUESTION 107
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 server.
You need to plan a mailbox sharing solution for the organization to meets the following requirements:
– Ensure that assistants can read and modify the e-mail messages of their managers
– Ensure that assistants can impersonate their managers when they send e-mail messages
What should you include in the plan?

A.    Full Access and Send As permissions
B.    Full Access and send on behalf of permissions
C.    Role Based Access Control (RBAC) assignments and Send As permissions
D.    Role Based Access Control (RBAC) assignments and send on behalf of permissions

Answer: A

QUESTION 108
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com. The organization contains two Client Access servers named CAS1 and CAS2 that are in a Client Access server array.
All internal and external users connect to their mailboxes by using mail.contoso.com.
You need to install a certificate on the Client Access servers to meet the following requirements:
– Support 500 client computers that are not joined to the Active Directory domain
– Support clients that use Microsoft Office Outlook in Cached Exchange Mode, Autodiscover, and
Exchange ActiveSync
– Minimize client and user support costs
What should you do?

A.    From a trusted third-party certification authority (CA), generate a certificate request that contains the
mail.contoso.com and Autodiscover names.
B.    From a trusted third-party certification authority (CA), generate a certificate request that contains the
CAS1.contoso.com and CAS2.contoso.com names.
C.    From an internal Active Directory-integrated certification authority (CA), generate a certificate request
that contains the mail.contoso.com and Autodiscover names.
D.    From an internal Active Directory-integrated certification authority (CA), generate a certificate request
that contains the CAS1.contoso.com and CAS2.contoso.com names.

Answer: A

QUESTION 109
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. Your company has a relationship with another company. The partner company has an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to recommend a security solution to meet the following requirements:
– Ensure that all e-mail delivery between your servers and the partner company’s servers is encrypted
– Ensure that all communication between your servers and the partner company’s servers is authenticated
What should you include in the solution?

A.    Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
B.    Domain Security
C.    Forms-based Authentication
D.    Secure/Multipurpose Internet Mail Extensions (S/MIME)

Answer: B

QUESTION 110
Your company has an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
You plan to deploy an Exchange Server 2010 organization that will contain two servers. Each server will have the Client Access server role, the Hub Transport server role, and the Mailbox server role installed.
You plan to add both servers to a database availability group (DAG).
You need to recommend a high-availability solution for the Client Access server role. Your solution must ensure that users are not prompted to authenticate if a Client Access server becomes unavailable.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create and configure a Client Access server array, and then install a hardware load balancer.
B.    Create and configure a Client Access server array, and then install Windows Network Load Balancing
on both servers.
C.    Deploy Microsoft Internet Security and Acceleration (ISA) Server 2006, and then implement DNS
round robin.
D.    Deploy Microsoft Internet Security and Acceleration (ISA) Server 2006, and then install Windows
Network Load Balancing.

Answer: A

If you want to pass Microsoft 70-663 successfully, donot missing to read latest lead2pass Microsoft 70-663 exam questions.
If you can master all lead2pass questions you will able to pass 100% guaranteed.

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-663.html

         

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back