[2016-New] Best Lead2pass SAP C_HANAIMP151 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (201-210)

2016 August SAP Official New Released C_HANAIMP151 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass updates SAP C_HANAIMP151 exam dumps questions, adds some new changed questions from SAP Official Exam Center. Want to know 2016 C_HANAIMP151 exam test points? Download the following free Lead2pass latest exam questions today!

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html

QUESTION 201
A new user has implemented an SAP HANA data model.
Which technical user requires select rights on the new user’s schema?

A.    _SYS_REPO
B.    _SYS_BIC
C.    _SYS_BI
D.    _SYS_SECURITY

Answer: A

QUESTION 202
You create a graphical calculation view that is based on analytic views.
What do you use to combine the data from the analytic views?

A.    Referential join
B.    Projection node
C.    Aggregation node
D.    Union

Answer: D

QUESTION 203
HANA Currency Conversion supported only via ___

A.    Analytic
B.    Attribute
C.    Calculation
D.    Analytic / Calculation

Answer: D

QUESTION 204
What is the behavior of a Text Table Join where language column SPRAS is available?

A.    Left Outer Join
B.    Right Outer Join
C.    Inner Join
D.    Referential Join

Answer: A

QUESTION 205
When you try to delete an attribute view you receive the error message “One or more objects are dependent upon this object”.
Which of the following functions can you use to find out which objects depend on this view?

A.    History function
B.    Auto Documentation function
C.    Display XML function
D.    Where-Used function

Answer: BD

QUESTION 206
Which programming language do you use for SAP Landscape Transformation based transformation rules?

A.    SQLScript
B.    Java
C.    ABAP
D.    JavaScript

Answer: C

QUESTION 207
When must you create a calculation view in SAP HANA?

A.    When you need to perform join operations.
B.    When you need calculations before aggregations.
C.    When key figures span across tables.
D.    When you need to perform a union of base tables.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 208
You want to use an extractor to build a model in SAP HANA.
Which table can you use to view detailed information about the extractor?

A.    BSEG
B.    RODELTAM
C.    ROOSOURCE
D.    RSOLTPSOURCE

Answer: C

QUESTION 209
Which information model can you use with measures from multiple fact tables?

A.    Analytic privilege
B.    Attribute view
C.    Analytic view
D.    Calculation view

Answer: D

QUESTION 210
You model hierarchies in attribute views. Which of the following technologies do you use to make these hierarchies available for reporting tools?

A.    JDBC
B.    BICS
C.    ODBO
D.    ODBC

Answer: C

Lead2pass promise that all C_HANAIMP151 questions and answers are the latest updated, we aim to provide latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. You just need to be braved in trying then we will help you arrange all later things! 100% pass all exams you want or full money back! Do you want to have a try on passing C_HANAIMP151?

2016 SAP C_HANAIMP151 exam dumps (All 308 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[2016-New] Best Lead2pass SAP C_HANAIMP151 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (191-200)

2016 August SAP Official New Released C_HANAIMP151 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2016 get prepared with fully updated SAP C_HANAIMP151 real exam questions and accurate answers for C_HANAIMP151 exam. Lead2pass IT experts review the C_HANAIMP151 newly added questions and offer correct SAP C_HANAIMP151 exam questions answers. 100% pass easily!

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html

QUESTION 191
You want to run a report on data with multiple currencies.
You want to allow end users to select the target currency at run time.
Which option does SAP recommend for defining the currency conversion?

A.    A calculated column in an analytic view
B.    Currency conversion during data load
C.    Measures enabled for conversion in an analytic view
D.    A CE_CONVERSION function in a calculation view

Continue reading

[2016-New] Best Lead2pass SAP C_HANAIMP151 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (181-190)

2016 August SAP Official New Released C_HANAIMP151 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Get latest Lead2pass C_HANAIMP151 practice test and pass your exam easily. Passing the test is not so difficult now, you can easily pass the exam with our correct and accurate collection of Lead2pass C_HANAIMP151 question answers.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html

QUESTION 181
Which of the following properties of a derived attribute view can you modify?

A.    Description
B.    Description mapping
C.    Calculated attributes
D.    Filters

Continue reading

[2016-New] Best Lead2pass SAP C_HANAIMP151 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (171-180)

2016 August SAP Official New Released C_HANAIMP151 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

SAP C_HANAIMP151 is often called the hardest of all SAP exams. Lead2pass helps you kill the SAP C_HANAIMP151 exam challenge and achieve the perfect passing score with its latest practice test, packed into the revolutionary interactive VCE. This is the best way to prepare and pass the C_HANAIMP151 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html

QUESTION 171
Which tool do you use for real-time data provisioning into SAP HANA?

A.    SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
B.    SAP BusinessObjects Data Federation Administration
C.    SAP BusinessObjects Data Services
D.    SAP Direct Extractor Connection (DXC)

Answer: A

QUESTION 172
Which of the following must you do when you create an analytic view?

A.    Define a column as an attribute
B.    Define a column as a measure
C.    Select a data foundation table.
D.    Define a join.
E.    Select an attribute view.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 173
What is an example of a selective data load using SAP Landscape Transformation?

A.    Selected data field values are randomized and loaded into SAP HANA.
B.    Selected units or currencies are converted into recalculated amounts or values and loaded into SAP HANA.
C.    Selected data for transformation is split into portions.
D.    Selected data for a range of years is loaded into SAP HANA.

Answer: D

QUESTION 174
Which technologies use trigger-based replication?

A.    ABAP extractors
B.    Test Data Migration Server (TDMS)
C.    Standard SQL database replication
D.    Near Zero Downtime

Answer: BD

QUESTION 175
You are using SAP Landscape Transformation to replicate data into SAP HANA.
Which of the following can you use to define the schema that the replicated data populates?

A.    Advanced replication settings (transaction iuuc_repl_content)
B.    Change Authoring Schema in the Quick Launch view
C.    Data Provisioning in the Quick Launch view
D.    Configuration & Monitoring Dashboard (transaction LTR)

Answer: D

QUESTION 176
When you create a report in SAP BusinessObjects you notice that some columns of your SAP HANA information model are not available in the report.
How can you make the columns available?

A.    Add the columns in SAP Landscape Transformation replication.
B.    Add the columns to the query panel of the report.
C.    Add the columns to the source table in the catalog node in SAP HANA studio.
D.    Add the columns to the business layer.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 177
Which of the following are required elements when you create any type of hierarchy in SAP HANA?

A.    A child node
B.    An analytic view
C.    A data foundation
D.    An attribute view

Answer: CD

QUESTION 178
Your customer requires real-time replication. Where do you select the tables to be replicated to SAP HANA?

A.    in transaction LTR in SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)
B.    in the Import dialog of the Quick Launch of SAP HANA studio
C.    in transaction SAP ERP Tables and Indexes Monitor (DB02)
D.    in the Data Provisioning dialog of SAP HANA studio

Answer: D

QUESTION 179
Which of the following are phases of an SAP rapid-deployment solution (RDS)?

A.    Start
B.    Blueprint
C.    Deploy
D.    Run
E.    Realization

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 180
An analytic view has two columns, SHIP_TO_COUNTRY and SHIP_FROM_COUNTRY, that contain ISO country codes. You must replace these codes with the English country names by joining to the same country attribute view twice.
What must you create to achieve this?

A.    A derived attribute view
B.    A shared attribute view
C.    Two data foundations
D.    An attribute view using the Copy From method.

Answer: A

Always up-to-date Lead2pass C_HANAIMP151 VCE – everything you need for your SAP C_HANAIMP151 exam to pass. Our SAP C_HANAIMP151 software allows you to practise exam dumps in real C_HANAIMP151 exam environment. Welcome to choose.

2016 SAP C_HANAIMP151 exam dumps (All 308 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

[2016-New] Best Lead2pass SAP C_HANAIMP151 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (161-170)

2016 August SAP Official New Released C_HANAIMP151 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

You can prepare for SAP C_HANAIMP151 exam with little effort because Lead2pass is now at your service to act as a guide to pass SAP C_HANAIMP151 exam. Our SAP C_HANAIMP151 braindumps are rich in variety. We offer SAP C_HANAIMP151 PDF dumps and SAP C_HANAIMP151 VCE. Both are the newest version.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html

QUESTION 161
An SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence report throws an SQL error during query execution.
Which of the following could you check to resolve the error?

A.    The business layer
B.    The business view
C.    The Web Intelligence report variables
D.    The SAP HANA information model

Continue reading

[2016-New] Best Lead2pass SAP C_HANAIMP151 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (151-160)

2016 August SAP Official New Released C_HANAIMP151 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you interested in successfully completing the SAP C_HANAIMP151 Certification Then start to earning Salary? Lead2pass has leading edge developed SAP exam questions that will ensure you pass this C_HANAIMP151 exam! Lead2pass delivers you the most accurate, current and latest updated C_HANAIMP151 Certification exam questions and available with a 100% money back guarantee promise!

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html

QUESTION 151
In which order are views consumed by the SAP HANA Live virtual data model?

A.    1. Reuse 2.Private 3. Query
B.    1. Query 2.Reuse 3.Private
C.    1. Reuse 2.Query 3.Private
D.    1. Query 2.Private 3.Reuse

Continue reading

[2016-New] Best Lead2pass SAP C_HANAIMP151 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (141-150)

2016 August SAP Official New Released C_HANAIMP151 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have already passed SAP C_HANAIMP151 certification exam today! Scored 989/1000 in Australia. SO MANY new added exam questions which made me headache….. Anyway, I finally passed C_HANAIMP151 exam with the help of Lead2pass!

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html

QUESTION 141
You want to model customer master data.
Which of the following must you select?

A.    Filter
B.    Table
C.    Hierarchy
D.    Key attribute

Continue reading

[2016-New] Best Lead2pass SAP C_HANAIMP151 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (131-140)

2016 August SAP Official New Released C_HANAIMP151 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass dumps for C_HANAIMP151 exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our SAP C_HANAIMP151 practice test, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

Following questions and answers are all new published by SAP Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/c-hanaimp151.html

QUESTION 131
You want to restrict access to SAP HANA information models based on user groups.
The models are accessed through an SAP BusinessObjects report.
In which of the following can you implement these restrictions?

A.    The schema mapping
B.    The restricted measures
C.    The analytic privileges
D.    The universe

Continue reading