2014 Cisco 640-461 Exam Dumps Free Download(1-10)!

QUESTION 1
Users report that all external callers are leaving urgent voice-mail messages. Where can this behavior be changed?

A.    under the Phone Menu Configuration > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
B.    under the Opening Greeting > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
C.    under the Message Settings > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
D.    under the System Call Handlers > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
E.    under the Voice-mail Box Settings > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which two fields are required parameters when manually creating users on Cisco Unity Connection with predefined templates? (Choose two.)

A.    username (alias)
B.    extension
C.    first name and last name
D.    employee ID
E.    title

Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
An administrator is attempting to add a new user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration but does not see the option to add a new user. What is the most likely cause of this issue?

A.    The SQL User database is not running.
B.    The system is synchronized with an LDAP server.
C.    BAT is not enabled.
D.    The administrator hasthe aceno user adda rights box checked.
E.    The SIP Realm is not defined in User Management.

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which call processing agent is based on Cisco IOS software and works with ISR platforms?

A.    Cisco Unified Presence Server
B.    Cisco Unity Connection
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E.    Cisco UnifiedContact Center Express

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Drag and Drop Question.

clip_image002
Answer:

clip_image002[4]

QUESTION 6
Which two options allow the maximum message length to be adjusted in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose two.)

A.    Message Settings under individual users
B.    User Templates >VoiceMailUserTemplate > Message Settings
C.    Contacts > Message Settings
D.    Enterprise Parameters > Maximum Message length
E.    Service Parameters > Voicemail Settings

Answer: AB

QUESTION 7
An administrator wants to locate and remove all unassigned directory numbers on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager system. Which method is the best method to accomplish this task?

A.    Choose Device > Phone. Search all phones and remove the undesired directory numbers.
B.    Use the Dial Plan Installer to remove the directory numbers.
C.    Use the Disaster Recovery System to restore only valid directory numbers.
D.    Choose Call Routing > Route Plan Report, choose the Unassigned DN drop-down menu, and then
remove all orphaned directory numbers.
E.    Choose Device > Device Settings > Device Defaults and use the wizard to locate and remove the
orphaned directory numbers.

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
When troubleshooting a phone that is unable to get an IP address from a DHCP server, what is the first thing to check for on the phone?

A.    Make sure that DHCP Enabled is disabled on the phone.
B.    Make sure that the phone is getting the proper VLAN information
C.    Make sure that the TFTP server address is correct on the phone.
D.    Make sure that the DHCP scope has enough addresses left in the range.
E.    Make sure the phone has the correct phone load ID.

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which issue does CAS signaling on a T1 circuit create?

A.    Signaling bits are subtracted from each frame, which causes a significant loss of voice quality.
B.    An extra signaling bit is added to the sixth frame to carry signaling information.
C.    A signaling bit is subtracted from every sixth frame to carry signaling information.
D.    Signaling bits are added to the signaling stream to create extended super frames.

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which description describes the weighted fair queuing algorithm?

A.    Empty queue 1. If queue 1 is empty, empty queue 2, then empty queue 3, unless a packet for a
higher queue arrives.
B.    An administrator defines the traffic classes based on match criteria, including protocols, access
control lists, and input interfaces.
C.    A flow-based algorithm that simultaneously schedules interactive traffic to the front of a queue to
reduce response time and fairly shares the remaining bandwidth among high-bandwidth flows.
D.    This feature brings strict priority queuing to CBWFQ.
E.    Packets are placed into a single queue and serviced in the order they were received.

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Cisco 640-461 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest 640-461Dumps full version.

http://www.lead2pass.com/640-461.html

Free Download Pass4sure Cisco 300-206 Braindumps

Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions: 300-206 Exam
300-206 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 300-206
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions
Q & A: 95 Q&As

QUESTION 1
A network administrator is creating an ASA-CX administrative user account with the following
parameters:
– The user will be responsible for configuring security policies on
network devices.
– The user needs read-write access to policies.
– The account has no more rights than necessary for the job.
What role will be assigned to the user?
A. Administrator
B. Security administrator
C. System administrator
D. Root Administrator
E. Exec administrator
Answer: B

Continue reading

Free Download Latest Cisco 700-303 Dumps and PDFs

Advanced Borderless Network Architecture Systems Engineer Exam : 700-303 Exam
700-303 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 700-303
Exam Name: Advanced Borderless Network Architecture Systems Engineer Exam
Q & A: 60 Q&As

QUESTION 1
To which of the following would you go to ensure that a design has been validated through
system-level testing by Cisco experts?
Select exactly 1 answer (s) from the following:
A. Application Deployment Guides
B. Design Guides
C. Wireless Network Security Design Guides
D. System Assurance Guides
Answer: B

Continue reading

Free Download Cisco 700-410 VCE Test Engine Full Version Now

Accelerating Cisco Partner Led Sales Excellence for Validating Knowledge (PTACCLRT): 700-410 Exam
700-410 Questions & Answers
Exam Code: 700-410
Exam Name: Accelerating Cisco Partner Led Sales Excellence for Validating Knowledge (PTACCLRT)
Q & A: 45 Q&As

QUESTION 1
On average, how much time can an exclusively phone-based sales person with 250 customers
spend with each customer per month?
A. 5 min
B. 22 min
C. 1h22min
D. 3h15min
Answer: B

Continue reading