2014 Cisco 640-461 Exam Dumps Free Download(21-30)!

QUESTION 21
Which of the following is not a source for Cisco Unified Reporting?

A.    Cisco Unified CM database
B.    Cisco Unified Presence database
C.    Cisco Unified CM RTMT counters
D.    Cisco Unified CM CDR/CAR

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Which two steps are not necessary when enabling an end user for Cisco Unified Personal Communicator? (Choose two)

A.    Assign license capabilities
B.    Subscribe phone service
C.    Create a CSF device
D.    Configure the owner user ID

Answer: BD

QUESTION 23
A new phone has been added to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server. The phone display shows Your Current Options, but when the New Call softkey is pressed, no dial tone is heard and the call cannot be placed. What could be the cause of this issue?

A.    An incorrect MAC address has been entered for the new phone.
B.    No directory number has been assigned to a line.
C.    The end user is not associated with the device.
D.    No calling search space has been configured on the line.
E.    An incorrect device pool has been configured on the phone.

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
What Cisco client application allows administrators to interact with performance monitoring counters to assist in determining the overall health of the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server?

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration
B.    Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool
C.    Cisco Unified OS Administration
D.    CAR Tool
E.    BAT Tool

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
Which report can be generated by using the User Reports feature of the CAR tool?

A.    Traffic
B.    Top N
C.    Malicious Call Details
D.    CDR Error
E.    FAC/CMC

Answer: B

QUESTION 26
After changes are made to an IP phone, which reset method is the fastest to bring the phone back into service?

A.    drop
B.    restart
C.    reset
D.    shutdown
E.    shut and no shut

Answer: B

QUESTION 27
In which two locations can an end user configure their Call Forward All settings? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Unified Serviceability
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager User Options Interface
C.    Directly on the Cisco Unified IP phone
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration
E.    Cisco Unified User Serviceability

Answer: BC

QUESTION 28
What is the quickest way to test the Cisco Unified Communications Manager configuration part of MWI to see if MWI On and MWI Off is working?

A.    Dial into Cisco Unity Connection from an IP phone. Enter the MWI On numbers,then enter the
MWI Off numbers.
B.    Call a voice-mail user and ask them if their MWI light is on, and then disconnect the call. Call the
user back and ask if the MWI light is off.
C.    In Unity Connection, issue the MWI Flash command to turn all MWI lights on, then off.
D.    If MWI numbers are dialable from an IP phone, dial the MWI On number. If the light comes on, then
dial the MWI Off number to see if the light goes off.
E.    MWI cannot be tested directly from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager or an IP phone.

Answer: D

QUESTION 29
Which tools allow the administrator to migrate users from Cisco Unity to Cisco Unity Connection?

A.    Cisco Object Backup and Restore Application Suite
B.    Cisco Disaster Recovery Framework Tool
C.    Cisco Real Time Monitoring Tool
D.    Cisco Unity Serviceability Tool

Answer: A

QUESTION 30
Which statement describes the difference between SIP and SCCP integration of Cisco Unity Connection?

A.    SCCP integrations cannot be secured
B.    SIP integrations do not need MWI configuration
C.    SCCP integrations do not need MWI configuration
D.    SIP integration cannot be secured

Answer: B

If you want to pass the Cisco 640-461 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest 640-461Dumps full version.

http://www.lead2pass.com/640-461.html

2014 Cisco 640-461 Exam Dumps Free Download(11-20)!

QUESTION 11
Which utility should you use when you need to add a large number of users into Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    Cisco Unified User Administration
B.    Application User CAPF Profile
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Bulk Administration Tool
D.    Cisco Unified Telephony User Administration

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which type of user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager has an interactive login?

A.    administrator
B.    end user
C.    application user
D.    phone user

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
When you configure a shared extension in Cisco Configuration Professional, which two characteristics should be the same on both phones, so that the phones can successfully use a shared extension? (Choose two.)

A.    monitor mode
B.    MAC address
C.    ephone-dn
D.    number
E.    user ID

Answer: CD

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit shows a partial screen shot for a Cisco Unified Personal Communicator device. If the username that is associated with this device is jdoe, what should the device name be?

clip_image001

A.    The device name should be JDOEUPC.
B.    The device name should be UPCJDOE.
C.    The device name should be JDOE.
D.    The device name should be UPCCUPC.
E.    The device name should be UPCCSF.
F.    The device name has no naming convention.

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
When implementing a plan of action, what should you do?

A.    Make all of the changes at once to minimize the impact to users.
B.    Limit the impact of the changes to users.
C.    Completely remove access lists to ensure that they will not impact the changes.
D.    Even if a change adversely affects the users, keep moving forward with the plan of action.

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit. Where can the phone menu be accessed from?

clip_image001[4]

A.    from the individual users or user templates
B.    from the Class of Service configuration screen
C.    from the user contacts
D.    from the Interview Handler configuration screen
E.    from the Message Store configuration screen

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
A user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration has been added to the Standard CCM Admin Users group, which includes the Standard CCMADMIN Administration role, but the user cannot add new users. What is the cause of this issue?

A.    The add user capability has been disabled for the group
B.    The incorrect group and role were assigned.
C.    The add user capability has been disabled for the role.
D.    Only theCCMAdmin user can add users.
E.    Users can be added only via LDAP

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Which two statistics can be generated with the Server Report in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose two)

A.    Percentage of CPU per Server
B.    Percentage of Memory Usage per Server
C.    Percentage of Hard Disk Usage of the Active Partition per Server
D.    Cisco Unity Connection Port Activity Report
E.    Percentage of Port Usage

Answer: AB

QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit shows a partial screen shot for a Cisco Unified Client Services Framework device. When should this device be configured?

clip_image001[6]

A.    when configuring the Service Advertisement Framework feature for Call Control Discovery
B.    when Cisco Unified Personal Communicator is used in desk-phone mode.
C.    when Cisco Unified Personal Communicator version 7.0 is used in soft-phone mode
D.    when Cisco Unified Personal Communicator version 8.0 is used in soft-phone mode
E.    when Cisco Unified Personal Communicator version 8.0 is used in desk-phone mode

Answer: D

QUESTION 20
How can an end user be defined as a manager in the CAR tool?

A.    Configure a Manager ID field in end user configuration
B.    Add the end user to the Standard CCM Manager group
C.    Check the Manager check box in the LDAP directory
D.    Enable an end user as a manager in the CAR tool

Answer: A

If you want to pass the Cisco 640-461 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest 640-461Dumps full version.

http://www.lead2pass.com/640-461.html

2014 Cisco 640-461 Exam Dumps Free Download(1-10)!

QUESTION 1
Users report that all external callers are leaving urgent voice-mail messages. Where can this behavior be changed?

A.    under the Phone Menu Configuration > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
B.    under the Opening Greeting > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
C.    under the Message Settings > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
D.    under the System Call Handlers > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency
E.    under the Voice-mail Box Settings > Unidentified Callers Message Urgency

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which two fields are required parameters when manually creating users on Cisco Unity Connection with predefined templates? (Choose two.)

A.    username (alias)
B.    extension
C.    first name and last name
D.    employee ID
E.    title

Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
An administrator is attempting to add a new user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration but does not see the option to add a new user. What is the most likely cause of this issue?

A.    The SQL User database is not running.
B.    The system is synchronized with an LDAP server.
C.    BAT is not enabled.
D.    The administrator hasthe aceno user adda rights box checked.
E.    The SIP Realm is not defined in User Management.

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which call processing agent is based on Cisco IOS software and works with ISR platforms?

A.    Cisco Unified Presence Server
B.    Cisco Unity Connection
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E.    Cisco UnifiedContact Center Express

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Drag and Drop Question.

clip_image002
Answer:

clip_image002[4]

QUESTION 6
Which two options allow the maximum message length to be adjusted in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose two.)

A.    Message Settings under individual users
B.    User Templates >VoiceMailUserTemplate > Message Settings
C.    Contacts > Message Settings
D.    Enterprise Parameters > Maximum Message length
E.    Service Parameters > Voicemail Settings

Answer: AB

QUESTION 7
An administrator wants to locate and remove all unassigned directory numbers on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager system. Which method is the best method to accomplish this task?

A.    Choose Device > Phone. Search all phones and remove the undesired directory numbers.
B.    Use the Dial Plan Installer to remove the directory numbers.
C.    Use the Disaster Recovery System to restore only valid directory numbers.
D.    Choose Call Routing > Route Plan Report, choose the Unassigned DN drop-down menu, and then
remove all orphaned directory numbers.
E.    Choose Device > Device Settings > Device Defaults and use the wizard to locate and remove the
orphaned directory numbers.

Answer: D

QUESTION 8
When troubleshooting a phone that is unable to get an IP address from a DHCP server, what is the first thing to check for on the phone?

A.    Make sure that DHCP Enabled is disabled on the phone.
B.    Make sure that the phone is getting the proper VLAN information
C.    Make sure that the TFTP server address is correct on the phone.
D.    Make sure that the DHCP scope has enough addresses left in the range.
E.    Make sure the phone has the correct phone load ID.

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Which issue does CAS signaling on a T1 circuit create?

A.    Signaling bits are subtracted from each frame, which causes a significant loss of voice quality.
B.    An extra signaling bit is added to the sixth frame to carry signaling information.
C.    A signaling bit is subtracted from every sixth frame to carry signaling information.
D.    Signaling bits are added to the signaling stream to create extended super frames.

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which description describes the weighted fair queuing algorithm?

A.    Empty queue 1. If queue 1 is empty, empty queue 2, then empty queue 3, unless a packet for a
higher queue arrives.
B.    An administrator defines the traffic classes based on match criteria, including protocols, access
control lists, and input interfaces.
C.    A flow-based algorithm that simultaneously schedules interactive traffic to the front of a queue to
reduce response time and fairly shares the remaining bandwidth among high-bandwidth flows.
D.    This feature brings strict priority queuing to CBWFQ.
E.    Packets are placed into a single queue and serviced in the order they were received.

Answer: C

If you want to pass the Cisco 640-461 Exam sucessfully, recommend to read latest 640-461Dumps full version.

http://www.lead2pass.com/640-461.html